updated 12/16/2015

Northwest District

Bowling 2015

 

**Subject to change as teams are added or withdrawn from tournament**

 

Boys Division I Sectional Tournament

Saturday, February 28th at 12:00 p.m.

 

Star Lanes at the Harbor

311 Buckeye Blvd.

Port Clinton, OH 43452

 

Manager: Cathy Dorin-Lizzi

Phone: (B) 419-734-1001, (cell) 419-357-0330

email: cjlizzi@bex.net , joliz4@att.net

 

*Teams: Anthony Wayne, Bowling Green, Celina, Columbian, Defiance, Edison, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Maumee, Norwalk, Perkins, Perrysburg, Sandusky, Shawnee, Springfield, Wapakoneta (15)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

Girls Division I Sectional Tournament

Friday, February 27th at 5:00 p.m.

 

Star Lanes at the Harbor

311 Buckeye Blvd.

Port Clinton, OH 43452

 

Manager: Cathy Dorin-Lizzi

Phone: (B) 419-734-1001, (cell) 419-357-0330

email: cjlizzi@bex.net , joliz4@att.net

 

*Teams: Anthony Wayne, Bowling Green, Celina, Columbian, Edison, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Norwalk, Perkins, Perrysburg, Sandusky, Shawnee, Springfield, Wapakoneta (12)

 

Individuals: Maumee (1)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to District

 

Division I District Tournament (boys’ and girls’ combined)

Saturday, March 7th at 12:30 p.m.

 

Eastern Lanes

3511 Woodville Rd

Northwood, OH 43619

 

Manager: Penny Keeler

Phone: (B) 419-691-8551: (c) 419-343-8130

email: easternlanes@yahoo.com

 

*Advancement to State:

Boys: One (1) team and one (1) individual not advancing on a team will participate at State.

Girls: One (1) team and one (1) individual not advancing on a team will participate at State.

 

Boys Division II Sectional Tournament

Saturday, February 21st at 12:00 p.m.

 

Community Lanes

356 E. 3rd Street

P.O. Box 22

Minster, OH 45865

 

Manager: Chad Berning

Phone: (B) 419-628-2717, (h) 419-628-2800

email: cberning@communitylanesminster.com

 

*Teams: Coldwater, Lima Central Catholic, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Parkway, St. Henry, St, Marys Memorial, Temple Christian, Van Wert (11)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

River City Bowl-A-Way

380 Independence Drive

Napoleon, OH 43545

 

Manager: Randy Schwaiger

Phone: (B) 419-592-1841, (cell) 419-966-9293

email: randy@bowlaway.com

 

*Teams: Bryan, Delta, Eastwood, Evergreen, Fostoria, Liberty Center, Napoleon, Patrick Henry, Rossford, Swanton, Tinora, Wauseon (12)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

Star Lanes at the Harbor

311 Buckeye Blvd.

Port Clinton, OH 43452

 

Manager: Cathy Dorin-Lizzi

Phone: (B) 419-734-1001, (cell) 419-357-0330

email: cjlizzi@bex.net , joliz4@att.net

 

*Teams: Clyde, Crestline, Gibsonburg, Huron, Lakota, Lexington, New Riegel, Port Clinton, St. Joseph, Willard, Woodmore (11)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

Boys Division II District Tournament

Friday, February 27th at 5:00 p.m.

 

Interstate Lanes

819 Lime City Rd.

Rossford, Ohio 43460

 

Manager: Sue Pinski

Phone: (B) 419-666-2695, (Cell) 419-265-4047

email: bowlingsue@bex.net

 

*Advancement to State: Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.

 

Girls Division II Sectional Tournament

Friday, February 20th at 5:00 p.m.

 

Community Lanes

356 E. 3rd Street

P.O. Box 22

Minster, OH 45865

 

Manager: Chad Berning

Phone: (B) 419-628-2717, (h) 419-628-2800

email: cberning@communitylanesminster.com

 

*Teams: Coldwater, Defiance, Lima Central Catholic, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Parkway, Patrick Henry, St. Marys Memorial, Temple Christian, Van Wert (11)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

River City Bowl-A-Way

380 Independence Drive

Napoleon, OH 43545

 

Manager: Randy Schwaiger

Phone: (B) 419-592-1841, (cell) 419-966-9293

email: randy@bowlaway.com

 

*Teams: Bryan, Delta, Eastwood, Evergreen, Fostoria, Liberty Center, Napoleon, Rossford, Swanton, Tinora, Wauseon (11)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

Star Lanes at the Harbor

311 Buckeye Blvd.

Port Clinton, OH 43452

 

Manager: Cathy Dorin-Lizzi

Phone: (B) 419-734-1001, (cell) 419-357-0330

email: cjlizzi@bex.net , joliz4@att.net

 

*Teams: Clyde, Crestline, Gibsonburg, Huron, Lakota, Lexington, New Riegel, Port Clinton, Willard, Woodmore (10)

Individuals: Western Reserve (1)

 

*Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts

 

Girls Division II District Tournament

Saturday, February 28th at 11:00 a.m.

 

Interstate Lanes

819 Lime City Rd.

Rossford, Ohio 43460

 

Manager: Sue Pinski

Phone: (B) 419-666-2695, (Cell) 419-265-4047

email: bowlingsue@bex.net

 

*Advancement to State: Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.